Office Hours

Spring 2020

Faculty

Last

First

Office Hours

Email Address

Office Location

Courses Taught

Ali

Syed

T, 1-2

[email protected]

X 202

Anth 6331

Barr

Andrew

by Appt.

[email protected]

SEH 6685

 

Benavides

Jorge

W, 12:30-2pm

[email protected]

HAH LL

Anth 2502

Blomster

Jeffrey

T, 1-3

[email protected]

HAH 303

Anth 3891, 6804

Bradley 

Brenda

T, 1-3

[email protected]

SEH 6820

Anth 6101, 6407

Braun

David

By Appt.

[email protected]

SEH 6830

 

Brooks

Alison

T 11:30-1:30

[email protected]

X 204

Anth 1001

Cline

Eric

TR, 11-12

[email protected]

Rome 661

Anth 1000

Dent

Alex

T, 2-5pm

[email protected]

HAH 302

Anth 1004

Feldman

Ilana

by Appt.

[email protected]

X 101

 

Grinker

Richard

R, 1-3

[email protected]

HAH 201A

Anth 6506

Guloglu

Ferhan

R, 11-1 

[email protected]

BB Basement

Anth 2501

Gusterson

Hugh

by Appt.

[email protected]

HAH 101

 

Johnston

Susan

WF, 11-1

[email protected]

X 203

Anth 1003, 3808

Kuipers

Joel

W, 1-3

[email protected]

X 201

Anth 3602, 3603

Lee

Sean

TR 2:20- 3:35

[email protected]

SEH 6th Floor

Anth 3411

Lornell

Kip

by appt.

[email protected]

Phil B142

Anth 2505

Lubkemann

Steve

M, 2:15- 3:15

[email protected]

X 103

Anth 3501, 6301

McFarlin

Shannon

by Appt.

[email protected]

SEH 6810

 

Miller

Barbara

T, 12:45-2:30

[email protected]

1957 E, 501L

Anth 3504, 4008

Murray

Carson

by Appt.

[email protected]

SEH 6810

 

Proctor

Devin

R, 10:30-12

[email protected]

HAH 301

 

Ross

Scott

R, 12-2

[email protected]

HAH B01

Anth 3708

Salazar

Victor

 

[email protected]

 

Anth 3891

Sherwood

Chet

ON LEAVE

[email protected]

SEH 6800

 

Thulman

David

by appointment

[email protected]

HAH B01

Anth 6508

Ubelaker

Doug

MT 3-7

[email protected]

NMNH 350

Anth 3403, 3404

Vourlides

Evy

W, 1:30- 3:30

[email protected]

BB 106

Anth 3531

Wagner

Sarah

M, 12:30-2

[email protected]

HAH 301

Anth 2505

Wood

Bernard

by Appt.

[email protected]

SEH 6000C

 

 

Graduate Assistants/Graders

Last

First

Office Hours

Email Address

Office Location

Courses Taught

Backe

Emma

W, 2-4

[email protected]

BB Basement

Anth 3501

Beer

Anneliese

 

[email protected]

SEH 6th Floor

 

Blevins

Kai

T, 3:45- 5:15 W, 1-2:30

[email protected]

HAH Basement

Anth 2501

Choufani

Jowel

W, 2:30- 3:30

[email protected]

 

Anth 1002

Flynn

Ruth

F, 1- 2:30

[email protected]

HAH B02

Anth 1002

Fotakos

Marianna

W, 12:15-2:15

[email protected]

HAH B02

Anth 1002

Hepker

Mackenzie

R, 12-2

[email protected]

SEH 6th Floor

Anth 1001

Hildebrandt

Robert

TR, 1-2

[email protected]

BB Basement

Anth 3504

Keenan

Kristina

R, 1-2

[email protected]

HAH LL

Anth 1002

Lockwood

Victoria

M, 1-3

[email protected]

SEH 6th Floor

Anth 3801W

Luo

Fabian

 

[email protected]

HAH B02

Anth 1002

Mathews

Sam

T, 3-4; R, 2-3

[email protected]

X 203

Anth 1002

Manso

Leslie

R, 11-12:30pm

[email protected]

Gelman Starbucks

Anth 1002

Miller

Elaine

M, 8:45-10:45am

[email protected]

SEH 6th Floor

Anth 1001

Nyandwi

Sylvain

F, 12:30- 2:30

[email protected]

SEH 6th Floor

Anth 1001

Reardon

Dani

T, 10:30-12

[email protected]

HAH LL

Anth 1004

Richardson

Jack

T, 4-6

[email protected]

SEH 6th Floor

Anth 1001

Sexton

Courtney

T, 2:00-4:00pm

[email protected]

SEH 6th Floor

Anth 1001

Shimwa

Axelle

R, 9:40-11:40am

[email protected]

SEH 6th Floor

Anth 1001

Thorat

Soumitra

R, 12-2

[email protected]

HAH LL

ANTH 1002

Tuosto

Kristen

 

[email protected]

SEH 6th Floor

Anth 

Vidal- Guzman

Cuauhtemoc

T, 1-3

[email protected]

BB 106

Anth 1003

Williams

Alexis

T, 9-11

[email protected]

SEH 6th Floor

Anth 1001

Wojcik

Briana

 

[email protected]

HAH LL

Anth 1004