Office Hours

Fall 2019

Addresses:
Building BB, 2114 G St.
HAH, 2110 G St.
NMNH (National Museum of Natural History), 10th St. & Constitution Ave.
Rome Hall, 801 22nd St.
SEH (Science and Engineering Hall), 800 22nd St.
Building X, 2112 G St.

Faculty (Room)

Hours

Phone

Email

Ahmad, Attiya  (Building X 202)            

On Leave

 

[email protected]                            

Ali, S. Mohammad (Building X 202)

TR, 11:30-12:30            

994-4251

[email protected]

Barr, Andrew (SEH 6685)

W, 9-11        

994-3213          

[email protected]

Blomster, Jeffrey (HAH 303)                    

W, 10-12         

994-4880

[email protected]

Bradley, Brenda (SEH 6820)          

W, 1-3       

994-2391

[email protected]

Braun, David (SEH 6830)                    

T, 2-3pm

994-4223

[email protected]

Brooks, Alison (X204)                 

TR, 12:30-1:30

994-6079

[email protected]

Cline, Eric (Rome 661)                    

TR 10:30-11:30

994-0316               

[email protected]

Dent, Alexander (HAH 302)          

M, 2-5pm

994-5084

[email protected]

Feldman, Ilana (X101)                            

By Appt.

 

[email protected]

Grinker, Richard (HAH 201A)              

R, 1-3 or by Appt.

994-6984

[email protected]

Gusterson, Hugh (HAH 101)        

On Leave

 

[email protected]

Johnston, Susan (X203)                         

WF, 2:15-4:15

994-6964

[email protected]

Krishnan, Shweta (HAH B01)               

MW, 3-4 or by appt.

928-306-8985

[email protected]

Kuipers, Joel (X201)                           

W, 9-11

994-6545

[email protected]

Lubkemann, Stephen (X103)                  

M, 12:30- 2:30 or by appt.

994-4191       

[email protected]

Machaqueiro, Raquel (BB Basement)

MW, 11-12:30

 

[email protected]

McFarlin, Shannon (SEH 6810)           

On Leave

 

[email protected]

Miller, Barbara (1957 E, 501L)         

R, 9:15-10:45 or by appt.

994-7257

[email protected]

Murray, Carson (SEH6810)               

W, 10-11 & 12-1

994-4170

[email protected]

Pobiner, Briana (NMNH 354)                 

by Appt.

633-1985

[email protected]

Sherwood, Chet (SEH6800)                    

On Leave

 

[email protected]

Wagner, Sarah (HAH 301)                      

TR, 11:30-2pm

994-8285               

[email protected]

Wood, Bernard (SEH6000C)                   

by Appt.

994-6077

[email protected]

Wortham, Erica (HAH 302)                      

by Appt.

994-7545

[email protected]

 


 

Teaching Assistants (Room)

Hours

Phone

Email

Backe, Emma (BB Basement)

W, 1:30-3:30

See TA

[email protected]

Batsche, Kailie (SEH 6th Floor)

M, 2-4. By appt.              

See TA   

[email protected]

Beer, Annelise (SEH 6th Floor)

R, 10- 12                           

See TA                          

[email protected]

DeMaio, Matthew (BB Left Office)

T, 12-2                             

See TA        

[email protected]

Flynn, Ruth (HAH B02)

F, 11:30- 1:30                 

SeeTA                               

[email protected]

Fotakos, Marianna (HAH B02)

W 12:15-1:15                  

See TA

[email protected]

Hepker, Mackenzie (SEH 6th Floor)

W, 4-6                              

See TA                              

[email protected]

Hildebrandt, Robert (BB Basement)

TR, 4-5                              

See TA                              

[email protected]

Lockwood, Victoria (SEH 6th Floor)

By appt.                           

See TA             

[email protected]

Luo, Fabian (HAH B02)

TR, 11-12pm                   

See TA                           

[email protected]

Mason, Samantha (HAH B02)

M, 11-12; T, 2-3              

See TA                          

[email protected]

Mathews, Samuel (X203)

M, 12:30-1:30; T, 2-3       

See TA                              

[email protected]

Miller, Elaine (SEH 6th Floor

M, 11:15- 1:15                

See TA                              

[email protected]

Nyandwi, Sylvain (SEH 6th Floor)

F, 12:45- 2:45                  

See TA                              

[email protected]

Richardson, Jack (SEH 6th Floor)

T, 2-4                                

See TA                              

[email protected]

Riley-Horst, Ayla (SEH 6th Floor)

M, 12- 2:30                     

See TA 

[email protected]

Sexton, Courtney (SEH 6th Floor)                       

W, 1- 3                  

See TA

[email protected]

Shimwa, Axelle (SEH 6th Floor)

M, 11:30- 1:30               

See TA   

[email protected]

Tuosto, Kristen (SEH 6th Floor)

M, 2-4                              

See TA                              

[email protected]

Vidal-Guzman, Cuauhtemoc (BB 106)

R, 2-4    

See TA

[email protected]

Williams, Alexis (SEH 6th Floor)

F, 11-1                            

See TA

[email protected]

Wojcik, Briana (HAH B01)

M, 11-12; W, 3:30- 4:45; R, 2-3:30

See TA                            

[email protected]